Menu
Home Page

Support Staff

Please the other members of our Lyndhurst staff.

Class Teaching Assistants

Class Teaching Assistants 1 Ms Appasamy - Mississippi Class
Class Teaching Assistants 2 Ms Bailey - Nile Class
Class Teaching Assistants 3 Ms Beecroft - Hudson Class
Class Teaching Assistants 4 Ms Fadayomi - Zambezi Class
Class Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Gray - Orinoco Class
Class Teaching Assistants 6 Ms Griffin - Yarra Class (With Mrs Yeulett)
Class Teaching Assistants 7 Ms Hammond - Danube Class
Class Teaching Assistants 8 Ms Handem - Danube Class
Class Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs Lwanga - Mekong Class
Class Teaching Assistants 10 Ms Nardini - Rio Grande Class
Class Teaching Assistants 11 Ms Parzych - Thames Class
Class Teaching Assistants 12 Ms Powell - Yangtze Class
Class Teaching Assistants 13 Ms Searle - Waikato Class

Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team)

Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 1 Ms Gilchrist
Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 2 Ms Wedgwood
Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 3 Mr Hendrick
Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 4 Mr Grace
Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 5 Ms Mehmeti
Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 6 Ms Harte
Specialist Teaching Assistants (Inclusion Team) 7 Ms McKenna

Music Department

Music Department 1 Mr Chambers - Head of Music
Music Department 2 Mr Taylor - Music Teacher
Music Department 3 Mr Valentine - Music Teacher
Music Department 4 Mr Waterworth - Music Teacher

Dyslexia Centre

Dyslexia Centre 1 Mr Sherin - Manager
Dyslexia Centre 2 Ms Wheare

Grove FM

Grove FM 1 Maru Rojas Cuahonte - Radio Station Coordinator

English as an Additional Language (EAL)

English as an Additional Language (EAL) 1 PPA Cover and EAL Coordinator
English as an Additional Language (EAL) 2 Ms Baldwin (EAL TA)

Year 6 and UKS2 Intervention Teacher

Year 6 and UKS2 Intervention Teacher 1 Ms Stein

Midday Staff and Early Years Support

Midday Staff and Early Years Support 1 Ms Brennan - Cook
Midday Staff and Early Years Support 2 Ms Cockram - MDS & Early Years Support
Midday Staff and Early Years Support 3 Ms Da Costa - MDS & Early Years Support
Midday Staff and Early Years Support 4 Ms Mitchell - Midday Supervisor

After School Club

After School Club 1 Ms Janet Martin - Manager
After School Club 2 Mr David Richards
After School Club 3 Ms Rajes Karunakaran
After School Club 4 Mr Greg Banton
After School Club 5 Ms Sharon Carr

Facilities Manager

Facilities Manager 1 Mr Speer
Top